FOUNDER & CAMP DIRECTOR (Weeks 31-32-33)

Speaks English and French

Romain Gazave

Romain Gazave vast experience around the world led him to the best coaches in many different fields (Technique, Skating Skills, Choreography, Dance, Physical Training, Pilates…)  who now comprises the team of the 2020’s edition of ICE2IMPULSE Camp

You will have the opportunity to train with the highest level coaches but also to seek advices from our Special Guest (International Judge & Technical Specialist) to keep up with the latest ISU rules. 

KURT BROWNING  (Canada)

-4 Times World Champion (ISU)

-3 Times World Champion (Professional)

-1st Skater to land a Quadruple jump in competition (Guiness book of records)

-1st Skater to land two Triple Axel in the same program

-1st Skater to land a Triple Salchow/Triple Loop Combination

-1st Skater to land three Triple/Triple Combinations in the same program

-Choreographer of “Cirque du Soleil”

-Co-host of TV Program “Battle of the Blades”

-Choreographer & Co-Artistic Director of “Stars On Ice”

-World Figure Skating “Hall of Fame” Inductee

-Member of the Order of Canada

GUEST COACH & CHOREOGRAPHER (Week 33)

Speaks English 

GUEST COACH & CHOREOGRAPHER (Week 33)

Speaks English, French & Russian

Alissa CZISNY (USA)

Not only is Alissa very well known for her amazing spins, artistic and overall quality of skating but her competitive palmares also speaks by itself:

-Two times USA National Champion

-“ISU Grand-Prix Final” Champion

-Two times Skate Canada “ISU Grand-Prix” Champion

-Skate America “ISU Grand-Prix” Champion

-2019 USA Professional Champion

Alissa is still doing professional shows worldwide but is mostly focusing her work now as a Guest Coach for competitive Skating Clubs in North America, Workshop, Seminars…

Marina KUDRYAVTSEVA (Russia)

Very well known as one of the best coach in the world. Former Soviet Union Champion, she and her husband (Viktor Kudryavtsev) formed, coached and choreographed numerous European, World and Olympic champions

Marina is a technical expert who works on a regular basis for many National federations and high level International Camps around the world.

The list of some of her former students who are now succeeding at the highest level as coaches speak by itself: Sergei Dudakov & Daniil Gleykhengauz (coaches of the Olympic Champion Alina Zygatova, Alexandra Trusova, Alena Kostornaia…), Igor Paskevitch, Victoria Volchkova, Nikolaï Morozov, ilia Averbukh and so many more…

GUEST COACH & CHOREOGRAPHER (Week 32)

Speaks Russian & English 

GUEST COACH & CHOREOGRAPHER (Weeks 31-32-33)

Speaks French, Spanish, Italian & English

Daniel PEINADO (Spain)

Daniel is one of the 3 official coaches (alongside Brian Orser & Tracy Wilson) of the 2 times World Champion and 6 times European Champion Javier Fernandez.

First Spanish skater to accomplish a Triple Axel. Former 5 times National Champion, 5 times European & 3 times World Competitor, Daniel has been the head coach of Valdemoro Ice Team & FC Barcelona (in Spain) as well as Skating & Dance Academy (in Sweden). He formed/coached many National & ISU International Competitors. 

Daniel’s coaching career also led him to become the “2015 ISU Senior Grand-Prix of China” Team Leader!

Anna NOVICHKINA (Russia)

Former Student of Marina & Viktor Kudryavtsev, Anna is Medalist in Russian National Competition, and also skated in prestigious professional shows around the world (Fantasy on Ice in Japan, Russian Ice Stars in Denmark, Italy, England, Indonesia…, Kings on Ice in Russia)

Guest coach & Choreographer for French Junior National Team and international skaters from many different countries (Finland, France, Czech Republic, Sweden) Anna is the choreographer of many Russian champions like: Ksenia Sinitsyna, Anastasia TarakanovaAnna Frolova, Ksenia Tsibinova, Anastasia Shabotova…)

GUEST COACH & CHOREOGRAPHER (Weeks 31-32-33)

Speaks Russian & English

GUEST COACH & CHOREOGRAPHER (Weeks 32-33)

Speaks Russian, English & a bit of Finnish

Ruslan NOVOSELTSEV (Russia)

Former “National Russian Elite Team” member and student of the well-known Alexei MISHIN for more than 9 years. Ruslan is the 1997 World Universiade Champion and medallist in many ISU International Competitions…

As a professional Perfomer: Ruslan toured worldwide and was the Head Soloist Star of “Russian Ice Stars”, “Hot Ice Show” (UK) and “Imperial Ice Stars” amongst many other shows…

International Master’s degree of Sports & physical training from St. Petersburg University, after been a NISA Coach (in the U.K), Ruslan is actually the new Head Coach of the “STR” (Skating Team Raisio) Club in Finland in which he’s in charge of the High Level development of Figure Skating…

Elena USHAKOVA (Russia)

Elena Competed at the international Level and took part as a soloist in many professional Ice shows around the world (such as Ice Projects by Ilya Averbukh, Holiday On ice, Champions on Ice…)

She is now working as an ice and off-ice Coach & Choreographer in Moscow, and works as well abroad in many different countries as a consultant for International Figure Skating Camps. 

Elena is also a Russian Technical Controler

FIGURE SKATING & DANCE COACH, CHOREOGRAPHER (Weeks 32-33)

Speaks Russian & English

FIGURE SKATING COACH, SKATING SKILLS & CHOREOGRAPHER (Weeks 32-33)

Speaks French & English

Cedric TOUR (France)

Former Silver medalist of the French Novice National Championship as a competitor

Cedric dedicated his life from the youngest age in order to become a High Level Figure Skating Coach, obtaining his State Diploma Certificate when was only 19 Years old .

Cedric has been coaching at the NBBA Club (In “Nice”, France) for the past 6 years, in which he not only coached many national Champions and ISU International Competitors, but also been one of the coaches of Laurine Lecavalier during the 2016-2017’s season in which she ended up 5th at the European Championship.

Marta GLUCHOWSKA (Poland)

Former National Polish Champion, 12th at the European and competed at the World Championship at only 14 years of age

Marta was previously coaching in Warsaw (Poland) for MUKS & RKS Clubs and she is now the head Coach of TSK inTrondheim (Norway)

Marta is a Technical Coach who obtained a MSC Title in Physical education from Warsaw Academy, a “First Class Coach” Title in Figure Skating, as well as a Polish National Technical Specialist certification.

FIGURE SKATING COACH & PHYSICAL TRAINER (Weeks 31-32)

Speaks Polish, Russian, Norwegian & English

SKATING SKILLS, CHOREOGRAPHER & PHYSICAL TRAINER (Week 31)

Speaks French & English

Cedric PERNET (France)

Former 2 times French National Junior Champion, 3 times ISU Senior Gd-Prix Competitor & 4 times World Junior competitor

Cedric received the prize of “Best young National Coach” in 2009 and is the actual ice-dancing head Coach of Lyon (LGP) Club.

He has a Master degree of Physical training and is also International Technical Specialist

Cedric’s awards as a coach are: 14 National Champion titles, 13 ISU Junior Gd-Prix Selections & 4 times national Champion by team

Katia LEININGER (France)

2014 Silver Medalist at the synchronised skating World championships.
10 participations at the senior World synchronized skating championships
Katia is an ice dancing head trainer since 2014 at Lyon “LGP” club, working with many national and international skaters, she has an excellent knowledge of skating skills, choreography and programs musicality.

Katia Leininger
SKATING SKILLS, CHOREOGRAPHER & PHYSICAL TRAINER (Week 31)

Speaks French, English & Swedish

INTERNATIONAL JUDGE (to be confirmed soon)

Speaks French & English

Bruno ROSTAN (France)

Bruno is a very well known International judge from France, greatly appreciated by many coaches and skaters for his passion and professionalism towards figure skating. 

With more than 10 years of experience Judging numerous ISU Junior Grand Prix and International ISU Senior Competitions, Bruno worked as well on a regular basis for Federations, International and National team camps. He is very often demanded as a Guest Judge for video analysis during official seminars.